3G SFP Optical Transceiver

Request Pricing

SKU: FC-c9802
Brand:

Description

3G SFP Optical Transceiver

 

Bidirectional 1310nm 3G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i.

  • 1310nm video LC SFP
  • Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
  • Available in 12G, 6G and 3G
  • Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, e.a.